Sign In | Join Free | My vivirlatino.com
vivirlatino.com
Fiberroad Technology Co., Limited
Fiberroad Technology Co., Limited DWDM Equipment Manufacturers
Home > 10G Media Converter >

4 Channel 10G Media Converter for 40G Converter Support Rackmounte Management

Fiberroad Technology Co., Limited
Trust Seal
Verified Supplier
Credit Check
Supplier Assessment

4 Channel 10G Media Converter for 40G Converter Support Rackmounte Management

Place of Origin : Shenzhen,China
Brand Name : Fibrroad
Certification : CE
Model Number : FR-OEO-M40G-QS
MOQ : 1Pcs
Price : Please contact with rose@fiberroad.com.cn
Packaging Details : standard Package
Delivery Time : 1 week after received payment
Payment Terms : 100% t/t in advance
Supply Ability : 1000Pcs/Month
Product name : Fiber Optic Media Converter
Mode : Single mode , Multi mode
Data rate : 10/100/1000Mbps
Data Rate FX/TX : 100 Base-SX/LX 10/100 Base-T
Port : 16 Port
Wavelength : 850nm/1310nm/1550nm
Contact Now

4 Channel 10G Media Converter for 40G Converter Support Rackmounte Management


Quick Details:


Application:
media conversion and distance extension for 40G or 10G Ethernet links.
media conversion (multi-mode to single-mode) and link range extension. (The multi-mode QSFP may be used with MPO MM (40G) or with fan-out cables for quad 10G interfaces.)
Features:
•Support 2U Rack(16 Slots) and independent use.
•Support network management (Web SNMP, Console).
•3R function.
•Support Jumbo Frame.
•Transparent Transpor and very low delay.
•Support DMI function for QSFP fiber module.
•Support 1*40G Mode and 4*10G Mode.
•Support Loopback test function.
•Support hot plugging.
•Full State Led display.
•Easy installation.
Technical Information:
Performance Data
Technical Indexes
Equipment function
3R Repeater
Protocols
Multiple functions in one module:
--40G converter/repeater
--Quad 10G optical multiplexer
40G link interface
--Ethernet/IEEE: 802.3ba 40GE-LR4 /SR4
10G interfaces:
--9.95 - 11.35 Gbps
Access Type
40G Ethernet


Interface Type
QSFP To/From QSFP
Transmission
Distance
Up to QSFP module ( Max 10Km )
Network
management
information
Card type information
QSFP fiber module DMI function ( Temperature , Voltage Optical power )
Link status detector
Enable/Disabled Loopback test function
Eable/Disable PRBS Generator and checker function
power requirement
Rack mountable : AC 85 ~ 220V OR DC -48V dual-supply, optional
Standalone: AC 220V OR -48V
Power consumption: ≤8W
Work Environment
Operating Temp: 0~ 50 ℃
Storage Temp: -10~ 70 ℃
Humidity: 5%~90% (non-condensing )
Dimension
Card : 11.5mm (W)× 78mm (D)
Standalone : 156mm (W)* 128mm (D) * 32mm (H)


Product Tags:

fast ethernet media converter

      

media converter

      
China Customized Inflatable Bumper Ball Game Bubble Adult Grass CE supplier

4 Channel 10G Media Converter for 40G Converter Support Rackmounte Management Images

Inquiry Cart 0
Send your message to this supplier
 
From:
Enter your email please.
To: Fiberroad Technology Co., Limited
Subject:
Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
 
Inquiry Cart 0